Hippos and Hashbrowns
7 recalls on record · Latest: Jan 18, 2023
Subscribe to new Hippos and Hashbrowns recalls (RSS)
Agency notice ledger
Federal filing book Hippos and Hashbrowns LIGHT-BOOK · SINGLE-AGENCY
#1,948 of 14,151 · 7 notices · 0.007% archive
- BOOK 7 notices
- RANK #1,948 of 14,151
- SHARE 0.007% archive
- AGENCY FDA Food (7)
- CAT food
- CATS 1 category
- LATEST Jan 18, 2023
- PHOTO A I Foods Corporation
Nearest notice-volume peer: A I Foods Corporation (0 notice gap)
Hippos and Hashbrowns accounts for about 0.007% of the 104,423-notice archive on 7 distinct filings — a mid share signal beside absolute volume. FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA notice stamps for this firm. Read with this firm → · Dominant category → · Similar-volume firm →
Hippos and Hashbrowns's standing among 14,151 recalling firms
Hippos and Hashbrowns ranks 1,948th of 14,151 tracked firms by distinct recall-event count. Archive size reflects filing volume, not inherent product danger.
Hippos and Hashbrowns vs all firms by recall-notice count
Where this firm's archive sits among every tracked recalling manufacturer
7 1948th of 14151 higher than 12,091 of 14,151 firms
Firms, banded by distinct federal recall-event inventory
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more firms. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA federal recall filings · 2026-09-27
Hippos and Hashbrowns in the notice-volume neighbourhood
Distinct federal recall events among this firm and nearest nationwide peers
- Hippos and Ha… (this)
Hippos and Hashbrowns
7 notices
- A I Foods Cor…
A I Foods Corporation
7 notices
- Aaron Industr…
Aaron Industries Inc
7 notices
- Abbott Diagno…
Abbott Diagnostics Scarborough, Inc.
7 notices
- Actavis Labor…
Actavis Laboratories, Fl, Inc.
7 notices
- AdvancePierre…
AdvancePierre Foods, Inc.
7 notices
What this shows Hippos and Hashbrowns holds about 0.007% of archive notices alongside 7 distinct filings.
Take & Bake Sourdough Biscuits UPC 44216-26512 packaged in metal tin with clear plastic nonflexible lid
Take & Bake Sweet Potato Biscuits 44216-26522 packaged in metal tin with clear plastic nonflexible lid
Take & Bake Everything Biscuits UPC 44216-26532 packaged in metal tin with clear plastic nonflexible lid
Take & Bake Cinnabiscuits UPC 44216-26552 packaged in metal tin with clear plastic nonflexible lid
Take & Bake Maple Pecan Biscuits no UPC packaged in metal tin with clear plastic nonflexible lid
Take & Bake Blueberry Biscuits no UPC packaged in metal tin with clear plastic nonflexible lid
Take & Toast Sourdough Waffles UPC 44216-26602 packaged in clear flexible plastic bag
Hippos and Hashbrowns holds a measurable archive slice
Food and dietary-supplement firms outside this manufacturer and state, matched by notice volume and category footprint.
Similar recall count
Nearest multi-notice firms by distinct-event totals (7 here).
Similar food volume
Nearest multi-notice firms in the same narrow category lane.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many federal recall notices name Hippos and Hashbrowns? ▼
Where does Hippos and Hashbrowns sit among other recalling firms? ▼
Which agency issues most of Hippos and Hashbrowns's notices? ▼
What product category dominates Hippos and Hashbrowns's filing book? ▼
Is a higher notice count more dangerous? ▼
Firm-level totals aggregate distinct federal recall events naming Hippos and Hashbrowns; individual notices remain authoritative on each linked recall page.
Methodology · Corrections · FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA · Archive as of September 2026