PlainRecalls

Product category · Updated Aug 19, 2026

Food recalls

Food safety recalls including contamination, mislabeling, and undeclared allergens

Total recalls
25,513
Top agency
FDA Food
Years covered
2000–2026
Check a product → All categories

Food ranks #2 of 12 among PlainRecalls categories by recall count (25,513 notices, 24.4% of the archive); 46% of graded records are high-severity.

The FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA have published 25,513 food recalls between 2000 and 2026 - roughly 24.4% of the 104,423-record archive. Among 12 product categories, that is #2 of 12. Of the 25,513 records graded for severity, 46% are high-severity. Most are issued by FDA Food. Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not a product's inherent danger.

  • 25,513 total recalls
  • #2 of 12 among categories
  • 46% graded high-severity
  • FDA Food top agency

Category snapshot

According to PlainRecalls' category ranking (distinct recall events, same sort as /category), Food is #2 of 12 (2nd of 12) with 25,513 recalls, about 24.4% of the 104,423-record federal archive, with 11,676 graded high-severity, most issued by FDA Food.

25,513
total recalls
#2 of 12
category rank by events
46%
graded high-severity
FDA Food
top issuing agency

Where Food sits among all 12 categories

Distinct recall-event inventory across every PlainRecalls product category. Food is marked; archive size reflects reporting volume, not inherent product danger.

Food vs all categories by recall count

Where this category's archive sits among every tracked product class

25,513 2nd of 12 higher than 10 of 12 categories

Categories, banded by distinct recall-event inventory

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more categories. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA federal recall filings · 2026-10-13

Do more recalls mean more Class I danger?

Food sits at the 86th percentile of category volume (25,513 recalls) and the 86th percentile of Class I rate (46.3% of agency-classified notices) among 7 categories with enough classified rows to measure, those two ranks are not interchangeable.

Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-13. 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 7 entities by Total recalls (count) (X) and Class I share of classified (%) (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Large · Class I–heavySmaller · Class I–heavyLarge · fewer Class ISmaller · fewer Class I 010,00020,00030,00040,00050,000 0%20%40%60%80% Total recalls (count) Class I share of classified (%) Category volume vs Class I rate Signature insight Medical DevicesFoodDrugs & MedicationsChildren & Baby ProductsDietary SupplementsMeat & PoultryCosmetics & Personal Care
Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-13.
Read the chart, every category as text

Percentiles are within this release's classified-enough category sample. Class I % uses only agency-classified notices.

CategoryRecallsVol %ileClassifiedClass IClass I %Rate %ile
Medical Devices41,07010040,7633,6539%14
Food25,5138625,22211,67646.3%86
Drugs & Medications14,4737114,4171,50810.5%29
Children & Baby Products4,017572,48335214.2%43
Dietary Supplements2,018431,99346623.4%71
Meat & Poultry1,672291,6721,14568.5%100
Cosmetics & Personal Care1,388141,28920315.7%57

Food recalls by year

2000–2026

0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2392 2595 2774 1717 1745 1125 1045 1368 2039 1282 1433 813

Source: FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA As of Aug 19, 2026

Severity distribution

Graded records only

recalls
Source FDA / CPSC severity classification

Recalls by issuing agency

recalls
Source PlainRecalls index of federal feeds

Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not inherent danger, we do not rank products by risk from raw recall volume.

Recalls in Food

Newest first · Page 359 of 511

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Crazy about Cookies 2.7lb WALNUT CHUNKY CHOCOLATE CHIP Pre-Portioned cookie dough Item # 25-2008 UPC Code - 698768102168

Pine Valley Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Crazy about Cookies 2lb HELLO KITTY COLLECTION Decorated SUGAR COOKIE KIT Item # 03-4035 UPC Code - 698768034353

Pine Valley Foods Inc

FDA Food Moderate Jan 13, 2016

Made In Nature Sriracha Chili Kale Chips, 2.2oz or 62g, In a clamshell container with a paper sleeve, 8 packages per case

Made In Nature, LLC

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Casey's Bakery, 8X8 Snickers cake, www.caseysbakery.com, Sioux Center, IA

Casey's Bakery, Inc

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Crazy about Cookies 2.7lb Sugar Cookies Pre-Portion Item # 25-2004 UPC Code - 698768102120

Pine Valley Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Crazy about Cookies 2lb Birthday Celebration COLLECTION Decorated SUGAR COOKIE KIT Item # 03-4033 UPC Code - 698768034339

Pine Valley Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Crazy about Cookies 2lb Monster Bash COLLECTION Decorated SUGAR COOKIE KIT Item # 03-4032 UPC Code - 698768034322

Pine Valley Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Crazy about Cookies 2lb Holiday Gathering COLLECTION Decorated SUGAR COOKIE KIT Item # 03-4034 UPC Code - 698768034346

Pine Valley Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Jan 13, 2016

Crazy about Cookies 2lb Fairytale Princess COLLECTION Decorated SUGAR COOKIE KIT Item # 03-4031 UPC Code - 698768034315

Pine Valley Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; All Natural Rice Arroz; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20008 1; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, MILK, FRESH CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE, WHEY AND NON FAT DRIED MILK) AND STABILIZER {GUAR GUM, MONO, AND DIGLYCERIDES), CALCIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 40, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGENAN), WATER, RICE, SUGAR, CINNAMON, AND RAISINS. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES NUTS. Mfg by:

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Strawberry Cream flavor; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20001 2; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE) WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, AND RED #40 (WATER, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE)). PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESS

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Raley's Sweet Pumpkin Ravioli; Fresh egg pasta with a pumpkin & Amaretti Biscuits filling. Net Wt. 10 oz. (284 g); Ingredients: Filling- pumpkin, bread crumbs (wheat flour, natural yeast, salt), Butter Amaretti Biscuits (sugar, apricot kernels, egg whites, lactose, milk protein, leavening- sodium hydrogen carbonate(, salt.. Pasta - soft wheat flour, pasteurized eggs, durum wheat seminola: Contains eggs, milk, wheat, gluten; Proudly distributed by Raley's West Sacramento, CA Product of I

Raley's

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Bulk refined sugar. CON AA in 50lb paper bags, 2000 and 2200 poly super totes

Amcane Sugar Llc

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Bulk refined sugar. CON AAA in 2200 poly super totes

Amcane Sugar Llc

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Chocolate; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20003 6; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK. SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM,POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR,CHOCOLATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CORN SYRUP. WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLIN AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) AND STABILI

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

TATE'S BAKE SHOP Cookies GINGER ZINGER GLUTEN FREE, NET WT. 7 OZ (198 G), UPC Code 810291001095, product is packed in plastic which is inserted into a mint green paper wrapper, DISTRIBUTED BY: TATE'S BAKE SHOP 43 NORTH SEA RD. SOUTHAMPTON NY 11968 631-780-6511, WWW.TATEBAKESHOP.COM, MADE IN THE U.S.A.

Tate's Wholesale, Llc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Cross Valley Farms cucumbers, 24 count corrugated carton

Del Monte Fresh Produce N A Inc

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Bulk refined sugar. Sanding in 50 lb paper bags

Amcane Sugar Llc

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Barilla MEDIUM SHELLS, 1 LB (454 g), GTIN 00076808002881, packed as twelve boxes in 1 case

Barilla America NY, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia ; Granola; Net Wt. 4 oz, (113g) UPC 6 34242 60012 6; INGREDIENTS FOR ICE MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, MILK, FRESH CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP. DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE, WHEY AND NON FAT DRIED MILK) AND STABILIZER ( GUAR GUM, MONO, AND DIGLYCERIDES), CAI.,CIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 40, CEllUlOSE GUM AND CARRAGENAN), WATER, WHOLE ROASTED OAT FlAKES, RAISINS, COCONUT FlAKES, SUGAR. MAY CONTAIN ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS A

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Barilla Packaged Specifically for FoodService, PENNE RIGATE, 160 OZ (10 LBS) (4.54 kg), GTIN 1007680839242, packed as two bags per case.

Barilla America NY, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Banana Platano; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20004 3; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES,CELLULOSE GUM,GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, FRESH BANANAS, SUGAR, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), YELLOW 5 (WATER, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE)) AND RED 40 (WATER, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, C

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia ; Cookies 'n' Cream Biscuits au Chocolat; Net Wt. 4 oz, (113g) UPC 6 34242 60007 2; INGREDIENTS FOR ICE FRUIT BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, MILK, FRESH CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP. DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE, WHEY AND NON FAT DRIED MILK) AND STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO, AND DIGLYCERIDESJ, CALCIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 40, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGENAN),WATER, CHOCOLATE COOKIES AND SUGAR. MAY CONTAIN ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS,HAZELNUTS, PECANS AND

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Barilla PENNE, 8 X 1 LB (454 g) BOXES, [NET WT. 8 LB (3.63 kg)], GTIN 10076808034360, packed as a Multi-unit box, 8 units per case for sale at club stores.

Barilla America NY, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Natural Creamy All Natural Coconut Coco; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; (85g) UPC 6 34242 20002 9; INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM MIX MILK, FRESH CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY AND. NON FAT DRIED MILK) AND STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CALCIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 40, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGENAN), WATER, FRESH COCONUT, SUGAR AND COCONUT FLAVOR. Manufactured in a facility that produces products wit

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Friendly Farms Greek Peach Parfait Nonfat Yogurt net wt. 5.3 oz (150g) Distributed by ALDI Inc., Batavia, IL 60510

Ehrmann Arizona Dairy Llc

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Barilla Pronto PENNE, 12 OZ (340 g), GTIN number 10076808005605, packed as 16 boxes per case, sold as individual units at retailer.

Barilla America NY, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia ; Cafe Coffee; Net Wt. 3 fl. oz. UPC 6 34242 60013 5; INGREDIENTS FOR ICE MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, GROUND COFFEE AND STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE). PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT AND MILK. CONTAINS MILK. . Mfg by: Helados La Tapa

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

Simply Enjoy Shrimp and Lobster Ravioli, 9 oz, refrigerated packaged in plastic tray. Distributed by Foodhold USA, Landover, MD. UPC Code: 68826743926

Nuovo Pasta Productions, Ltd

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Vanilla vainilla; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20005 0; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), YELLOW 5 (WATER, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40,CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)) ,AND RED 40 (WATER, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, AND S

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Esquimal eskimo; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20012 8; INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM)), WATER, SUGAR, VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER AND CARAMEL COLOR), YUKON CHOCOLATE (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK) SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, "STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), CORN OIL, PEANUTS AND YELLOW COLOR (WAT

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

TATE'S BAKE SHOP CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, NET WT. 7 OZ (198 G), UPC Code 810291001002, product is packed in plastic which is inserted into green paper wrapping, DISTRIBUTED BY: TATE'S BAKE SHOP 43 NORTH SEA RD. SOUTHAMPTON NY 11968 631-780-6511, WWW.TATEBAKESHOP.COM, MADE IN THE U.S.A.

Tate's Wholesale, Llc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Cookies "n" Cream; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20010 4; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN}, CHOCOLATE COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1 RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN 82), FOLIC AOD), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR CONTAIN

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Moderate Jan 6, 2016

CPT05 5 Ounce Pizza Dough Ball, 112 - 5 Ounce Dough Balls, Net Weight 35.0 Pounds, UPC 1 081267 0012644 4..

The Dough Shop Pizza Dough Shop, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Pecan Nuez; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20007 4; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, MAPLE BUTTER FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER AND GLYCERIN), STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), CARAMEL COLOR AND NATURAL FRESH PECANS. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAIN

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Jan 6, 2016

Helados La Tapatia Creamy Fruit Bars; Pina Colada; Net Wt. 3 FL oz; UPC 6 34242 20014 2; INGREDIENTS FOR MILK BARS: ICE CREAM MIX (MILK FAT AND NON FAT MILK, SUGAR,CORN SYRUP. MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM,GUAR GUM,POLYSORBATE 80 CARRAGEENAN),WATER,SUGAR,FRESH COCONUT, FRESH PINEAPPLE. COCONUT FLAVOR (WATER,SUCROSE,VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH,ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS,BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL 0.03% ANHYDROUS CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLEN

Helados La Tapatia, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Dec 30, 2015

Basma 3 Chris Court Dayton, New Jersey 08810 Tel.:7323559600 Fax: 7323559644 16 oz package This golden raisin product is labeled in a foreign language.

UNITED TRADING CENTER INC

FDA Food Moderate Dec 30, 2015

Winn Dixie Old Fashioned Potato Salad, Net Wt. 16oz (1 LB) 454g.

Reser's Fine Foods Inc.

FDA Food Critical Dec 30, 2015

TRC Golden Medium Raisins Packed by: The Raisin Company (PTY) LTD FActory AT: Noagspaal, Marchand, South Africa PO BOx 77, Marchand 8873 Produce of South Africa

UNITED TRADING CENTER INC

FDA Food Critical Dec 30, 2015

Salted Smoked Split Herring in bulk wooden boxes, Net Wt. 18 lbs., Product of Canada --- No label provided for bulk product.

P East Trading Corporation

FDA Food Moderate Dec 30, 2015

Fat Bastard Gourmet Chick Dip Honey Roasted Hickory Smoke Sassy Barbecue, Net Wt. 12 Fl. Oz. (375 ml), UPC 8 91929 12702 8. The responsible firm name on the label is The Family Jewels, Montreal, MO 65591.

The Family Jewels LLC

FDA Drug Low Dec 30, 2015

Cetirizine HCl 10 mg Tablet, 14 count blister packs, sold over the counter under the following brands, GoodSense brand distributed by Perrigo, Allegan, MI; Equaline brand distributed by; Supervalu Inc, Eden Prairie, MN (NDC 41163-458-66); Good Neighbor Pharmacy brand, distributed by AmerisourceBergen, Chesterbrook, PA (NDC 24385-998-74); HEB brand, San Antonio, TX (NDC 37808-458-66); Rexall brand Packaged for Dolgencorp LLC, Goodlettsville, TN (NDC 55910-699-66 UPC: 370030659432), HyVee brand, d

Perrigo Company PLC

FDA Food Critical Dec 23, 2015

Single Curry Chicken Salad Wrap, Made Right Here, 7oz UPC 263126

Whole Foods Market Group Inc.

FDA Food Critical Dec 23, 2015

GORGEOUS MEMORY brand Daylily, NET WT: 10.6 oz. (300 g), UPC 6 932960 968806, Product of China --- MINHANG FOOD CO., LTD, 103 Eldridge St., New York City, NY 10002 --- Nutrition Facts: Serving Size: 1 tbsp (100g), Servings Per Container: 4

A & S Food Trading Inc.

FDA Food Critical Dec 23, 2015

Classic Deli Pasta Salad, Sold by weight UPC 260976

Whole Foods Market Group Inc.

FDA Food Moderate Dec 23, 2015

Conte's Gluten Free Wheat Free Cheese Ravioli With Marinara Sauce (French Labeling - Raviolis Au Fromage avec sauce Marinara) Net Wt. 340 g (12 Ounces) Conte's Pasta Co. Inc. 310 Wheat Road, Vineland, NJ 08360 800.211.6607 www.contespasta.com UPC 734153944458

Contes Pasta Company, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Dec 23, 2015

Classic Deli Pasta Salad, 14 oz UPC 0 36406 30264 6

Whole Foods Market Group Inc.

FDA Food Moderate Dec 23, 2015

Sprinkle King, Yellow Sanding Sugar,QYEL413.L32, UPC:Inner: 766818313403; Outer: 10766818313400, NET WT: 32 lb (14.51 kg).

Kerry Foods

FDA Food Critical Dec 23, 2015

219772 509998 MARKET DISTRICT APRICOT LOG

Giant Eagle, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Dec 23, 2015

Honey Mustard Pretzel Mix sold under the following brand and size: Girl Scouts, NET WT 7 oz. (198g).

A. L. Schutzman Company, Inc.

What to do with this

Monitoring food? Start here.

  • Check a specific product against the full federal archive before you use or buy it. Recall checker
  • Most food recalls come from FDA Food - browse that agency's full feed. FDA Food recalls
  • Sort the whole archive by severity to see the highest-risk active recalls first. Rankings

Recall categorization follows the issuing agency's product taxonomy; always confirm specifics on the official notice.

Nearby categories

Adjacent product categories that share hazard patterns or regulatory oversight.

Data sources

Category data as of Aug 19, 2026.

Every figure on PlainRecalls is rendered directly from official FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA recall records; no number is typed in by an editor. Category counts and the year trend are computed across the full archive for food. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 19, 2026.