PlainRecalls

Product category · Updated Aug 19, 2026

Food recalls

Food safety recalls including contamination, mislabeling, and undeclared allergens

Total recalls
25,513
Top agency
FDA Food
Years covered
2000–2026
Check a product → All categories

Food ranks #2 of 12 among PlainRecalls categories by recall count (25,513 notices, 24.4% of the archive); 46% of graded records are high-severity.

The FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA have published 25,513 food recalls between 2000 and 2026 - roughly 24.4% of the 104,423-record archive. Among 12 product categories, that is #2 of 12. Of the 25,513 records graded for severity, 46% are high-severity. Most are issued by FDA Food. Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not a product's inherent danger.

  • 25,513 total recalls
  • #2 of 12 among categories
  • 46% graded high-severity
  • FDA Food top agency

Category snapshot

According to PlainRecalls' category ranking (distinct recall events, same sort as /category), Food is #2 of 12 (2nd of 12) with 25,513 recalls, about 24.4% of the 104,423-record federal archive, with 11,676 graded high-severity, most issued by FDA Food.

25,513
total recalls
#2 of 12
category rank by events
46%
graded high-severity
FDA Food
top issuing agency

Where Food sits among all 12 categories

Distinct recall-event inventory across every PlainRecalls product category. Food is marked; archive size reflects reporting volume, not inherent product danger.

Food vs all categories by recall count

Where this category's archive sits among every tracked product class

25,513 2nd of 12 higher than 10 of 12 categories

Categories, banded by distinct recall-event inventory

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more categories. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA federal recall filings · 2026-10-13

Do more recalls mean more Class I danger?

Food sits at the 86th percentile of category volume (25,513 recalls) and the 86th percentile of Class I rate (46.3% of agency-classified notices) among 7 categories with enough classified rows to measure, those two ranks are not interchangeable.

Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-13. 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 7 entities by Total recalls (count) (X) and Class I share of classified (%) (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Large · Class I–heavySmaller · Class I–heavyLarge · fewer Class ISmaller · fewer Class I 010,00020,00030,00040,00050,000 0%20%40%60%80% Total recalls (count) Class I share of classified (%) Category volume vs Class I rate Signature insight Medical DevicesFoodDrugs & MedicationsChildren & Baby ProductsDietary SupplementsMeat & PoultryCosmetics & Personal Care
Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-13.
Read the chart, every category as text

Percentiles are within this release's classified-enough category sample. Class I % uses only agency-classified notices.

CategoryRecallsVol %ileClassifiedClass IClass I %Rate %ile
Medical Devices41,07010040,7633,6539%14
Food25,5138625,22211,67646.3%86
Drugs & Medications14,4737114,4171,50810.5%29
Children & Baby Products4,017572,48335214.2%43
Dietary Supplements2,018431,99346623.4%71
Meat & Poultry1,672291,6721,14568.5%100
Cosmetics & Personal Care1,388141,28920315.7%57

Food recalls by year

2000–2026

0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2392 2595 2774 1717 1745 1125 1045 1368 2039 1282 1433 813

Source: FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA As of Aug 19, 2026

Severity distribution

Graded records only

recalls
Source FDA / CPSC severity classification

Recalls by issuing agency

recalls
Source PlainRecalls index of federal feeds

Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not inherent danger, we do not rank products by risk from raw recall volume.

Recalls in Food

Newest first · Page 369 of 511

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Torrone Ice Cream Bucket, 378, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Torrone Ice Cream Pint Case, 278, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Torrone Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Pfeffernusse Bucket, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Sweet Potato w/Torched Marshmallows Ice Cream Bucket, 333, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Sweet Potato w/Torched Marshmallows Ice Cream Pint Case, 233, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Sweet Potato w/Torched Marshmallows Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Lemon ButtermilkFrozen Yogurt Bucket, 809, Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Buttermilk, Lemon Frozen Yogurt Indie Case, 103, Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, 18 containers per case, frozen. Buttermilk, Lemon Frozen Yogurt Indie, Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, individually packed, frozen. Buttermilk, Lemon Frozen Yogurt Pint Case, 709, Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic contai

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Yazoo Sue w/Rosemary Bar Nuts Ice Cream Bucket, 392, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Yazoo Sue w/Rosemary Bar Nuts Ice Cream Pint Case, 292, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Yazoo Sue w/Rosemary Bar Nuts Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Salty Caramel Macaroon Case, 504, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz sandwich, paper box, 14 boxes per case, frozen. Salty Caramel Macaroon Sandwich, Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz sandwich, paper box, individually packed, frozen. Mini Salty Caramel Macaroon Case, Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, mini Sandwich, paper box, 8 sleeves per case, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Pumpernickel Ice Cream Bucket, 376, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Pumpernickel Ice Cream Pint Case, 276, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Pumpernickel Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Guava Buttermilk Frozen Yogurt Bucket, 342, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Smoked Chocolate Bucket, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Grapefruit Frozen Yogurt Pint Case, 296, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Grapefruit Frozen Yogurt Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

White Chocolate Peppermint Ice Cream Bucket, 375, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. White Chocolate Peppermint Pint Case, 275, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. White Chocolate Peppermint Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Askinosie Dark Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bucket, 353, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Askinosie Dark Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Pint Case, 213, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Askinosie Dark Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Green Ice Cream Bucket, 805, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Green Ice Cream Pint Case, 705, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Green Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Middle West Whiskey Eggnog Ice Cream Bucket, 372, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Middle West Whiskey Eggnog Ice Cream Half Gallon Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, half gallon, plastic container, 4 half gallons per case, frozen. Middle West Whiskey Eggnog Ice Cream Half Gallon, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, half gallon, plastic container, individually packed, frozen. Middle West Whiskey Eggnog Ice Cream Pint Case, 272, Je

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Saison Flax Bucket, 357, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Saison Flax Pint Case, 257, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Saison Flax Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Cherries Kickapoo Ice Cream Bucket, 356, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Cherries Kickapoo Ice Cream Pint Case, 256, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Cherries Kickapoo Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Feuerzangenbowle Sorbet Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Pfeffernusse Macaroon Sandwich Case - for scoop shop orders, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz sandwich, paper box, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Backyard Mint Ice Cream Bucket, 302, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Backyard Mint Ice Cream Pint Case, 214, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Backyard Mint Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Red Currant Cloverton Bucket, 377, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Red Currant Cloverton Pint Case, 277, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Red Currant Cloverton Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Riesling Poached Pear Sorbet Bucket, 321, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Riesling Poached Pear Sorbet Half Gallon Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, half gallon, plastic container, 4 half gallons per case, frozen. Riesling Poached Pear Sorbet Half Gallon, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, half gallon, plastic container, individually packed, frozen. Riesling Poached Pear Sorbet Pint Case, 210, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pin

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Wintermint Sandwich Case, 506, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz sandwich, paper box, 14 boxes per case, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Salty Vanilla Custard Bucket, 336, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Salty Vanilla Custard Pint Case, 236, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Salty Vanilla Custard Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Buttermilk, Red Raspberry Frozen Yogurt Bucket, 339, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Buttermilk, Red Raspberry Frozen Yogurt Pint Case, 226, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Buttermilk, Red Raspberry Frozen Yogurt Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Mini Lemon-Orchid Sandwich Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, mini Sandwich, paper box, 8 sleeves per case, frozen. Mini Lemon-Orchid Sandwich Sleeve, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, mini Sandwich, plastic bag, 7 sandwiches per sleeve, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bucket, 311, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Indie Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, 18 containers per case, frozen. Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Indie, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, individually packed, frozen. Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Half Gallon Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, half gallon, plastic container, 4 half gallo

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Pfeffernusse Sandwich - NOT FOR SCOOP SHOP ORDERS, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz sandwich, paper box, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Triumph Ice Cream Bucket, 381, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Triumph Ice Cream Pint Case, 281, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Triumph Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Moderate Sep 16, 2015

Red Tart Pitted Cherries, 5 Parts Fruit and 1 Part Sugar, 30 lbs. bulk pails, 15 lbs, in bulk pails

Coloma Frozen Foods, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Intelligentsia Black Cat Espresso Ice Cream Bucket, 347, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Intelligentsia Black Cat Espresso Ice Cream Indie Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, 18 containers per case, frozen. Intelligentsia Black Cat Espresso Ice Cream Indie, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, individually packed, frozen. Intelligentsia Black Cat Espresso Ice Cream Pint Case, 247, Jen

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Cranberry Parfait Buttermilk Frozen Yogurt Bucket, 382, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Cranberry Parfait Buttermilk Frozen Yogurt Pint Case, 282, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Cranberry Parfait Buttermilk Frozen Yogurt Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

CocoNoNut CACAO-NECTAR BAR, Honey Mama's brand, Net wt. 2.5 oz. (70.8 g), UPC 8 54835 00406 7 Square in size, 3"X3" with a bright orange label around a butcher paper wrapper. 12 bars/case

Nectar Foods LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Passion Fruit Sorbet Pint Case, 289, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Passion Fruit Sorbet Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen. Passion Fruit Sorbet Pint Case, 289, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Buttermilk, Lime Cardamom Frozen Yogurt Bucket, 306, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Buttermilk, Lime Cardamom Frozen Yogurt Pint Case, 206, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Buttermilk, Lime Cardamom Frozen Yogurt Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

White House Blueberry Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Buttermilk, Passion Fruit Frozen Yogurt Bucket, 340, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Cedarwood Vanilla Ice Cream Bucket, 398, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Cedarwood Vanilla Ice Cream Pint Case, 298, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Cedarwood Vanilla Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Red Raspberry Sorbet Pint Case, 286, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Red Raspberry Sorbet Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Cherry Lambic Ice Cream Bucket, 328, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Cherry Lambic Ice Cream Pint Case, 228, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Cherry Lambic Ice Cream Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Spiced Purple Yam Bucket, 329, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Spiced Purple Yam Indie Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, 18 containers per case, frozen. Spiced Purple Yam Indie, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 6oz, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

FDA Food Critical Sep 16, 2015

Loveless Biscuits + Peach Jam Ice Cream Bucket, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, 3 gallons, plastic bucket, individually packed, frozen. Loveless Biscuits + Peach Jam Ice Cream Pint Case, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, 8 pints per case, frozen. Loveless Biscuits + Peach Jam Pint, Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams, LLC, pint size, plastic container, individually packed, frozen.

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams LLC

CPSC No agency class Sep 10, 2015

Juratoys Recalls Fishing Games Due to Choking Hazard

FDA Food Moderate Sep 9, 2015

Westbrook's Hot Dilly Beans, Net WT. 12 oz (354.882G) glass jars, Ingredients: Green Beans, White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Pickling Salt, Jalapenos, Garlic Cloves, Dill Seed, Dill Weed, Alum www.wesbrookscannery.com 330-874-8120 UPC 8 53238 00439 1

Westbrook's Cannery

FDA Food Moderate Sep 9, 2015

Expello-C packaged in 1 FL OZ (29mL) droppers. HoneyCombs Industries, 10671 6075 Road, Montrose, CO 81403.

HoneyCombs Industries, LLC

FDA Food Moderate Sep 9, 2015

Doubletree Cookie Dough, item number 2603450, Contents: 106 pieces, Net Weight: approx. 15 lbs. (6.8 kg), Mfg by: The Christie Cookie Co, Nashville, TN

Christie Cookie Co Inc

FDA Food Moderate Sep 9, 2015

WESTBROOK'S CANNERY HORSERADISH DILL PICKLES, Net WT. 16 oz (453.592G) glass jars, Ingredients: Cucumbers, White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Pickling Salt, Horseradish, Garlic Cloves, Dill Seed, Dill Weed, Alum 221 West Third Street - Zoar, OH 44697 www.wesbrookscannery.com UPC 8 53238 00405 6

Westbrook's Cannery

FDA Food Critical Sep 9, 2015

Baby Bruddah's Chocolate Mac Nut Buttah. 12 oz. container, UPC 735182242040 Mahina Mele Farm, Captain Cook, HI 96704

Mahina Mele Farm

FDA Food Moderate Sep 9, 2015

WESTBROOK'S CANNERY HOT DILL PICKLES, Net WT. 16 oz (453.592g) glass jars, Ingredients: White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Cucumbers, Alum, Pickling Salt, Spices 206 Dueber Ave SW Canton, OH 44706 234-214-8215 www.wesbrookscannery.com UPC 8 53238 00404 9

Westbrook's Cannery

FDA Food Moderate Sep 9, 2015

West brook's Dilly Beans, Net WT. 12 oz (354.882g) glass jars, Ingredients: White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Green Beans, Alum, Pickling Salt, Spices 330-874-8120 www.wesbrookscannery.com UPC 8 53238 00440 7

Westbrook's Cannery

FDA Food Critical Sep 9, 2015

Izzie Macs! Macadamia Nuts; Unsalted. Certified Organic Macadamia Nuts, 100% Big Island Grown. A Raw Food. sold in 6 oz. and 16 oz sizes. 6 oz, UPC 689076793575; 16 oz. UPC 689076792776 Mahina Mele Farm, Captain Cook, HI 96704

Mahina Mele Farm

What to do with this

Monitoring food? Start here.

  • Check a specific product against the full federal archive before you use or buy it. Recall checker
  • Most food recalls come from FDA Food - browse that agency's full feed. FDA Food recalls
  • Sort the whole archive by severity to see the highest-risk active recalls first. Rankings

Recall categorization follows the issuing agency's product taxonomy; always confirm specifics on the official notice.

Nearby categories

Adjacent product categories that share hazard patterns or regulatory oversight.

Data sources

Category data as of Aug 19, 2026.

Every figure on PlainRecalls is rendered directly from official FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA recall records; no number is typed in by an editor. Category counts and the year trend are computed across the full archive for food. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 19, 2026.