PlainRecalls

Product category · Updated Aug 19, 2026

Food recalls

Food safety recalls including contamination, mislabeling, and undeclared allergens

Total recalls
25,513
Top agency
FDA Food
Years covered
2000–2026
Check a product → All categories

Food ranks #2 of 12 among PlainRecalls categories by recall count (25,513 notices, 24.4% of the archive); 46% of graded records are high-severity.

The FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA have published 25,513 food recalls between 2000 and 2026 - roughly 24.4% of the 104,423-record archive. Among 12 product categories, that is #2 of 12. Of the 25,513 records graded for severity, 46% are high-severity. Most are issued by FDA Food. Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not a product's inherent danger.

  • 25,513 total recalls
  • #2 of 12 among categories
  • 46% graded high-severity
  • FDA Food top agency

Category snapshot

According to PlainRecalls' category ranking (distinct recall events, same sort as /category), Food is #2 of 12 (2nd of 12) with 25,513 recalls, about 24.4% of the 104,423-record federal archive, with 11,676 graded high-severity, most issued by FDA Food.

25,513
total recalls
#2 of 12
category rank by events
46%
graded high-severity
FDA Food
top issuing agency

Where Food sits among all 12 categories

Distinct recall-event inventory across every PlainRecalls product category. Food is marked; archive size reflects reporting volume, not inherent product danger.

Food vs all categories by recall count

Where this category's archive sits among every tracked product class

25,513 2nd of 12 higher than 10 of 12 categories

Categories, banded by distinct recall-event inventory

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more categories. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA federal recall filings · 2026-10-14

Do more recalls mean more Class I danger?

Food sits at the 86th percentile of category volume (25,513 recalls) and the 86th percentile of Class I rate (46.3% of agency-classified notices) among 7 categories with enough classified rows to measure, those two ranks are not interchangeable.

Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-14. 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 7 entities by Total recalls (count) (X) and Class I share of classified (%) (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Large · Class I–heavySmaller · Class I–heavyLarge · fewer Class ISmaller · fewer Class I 010,00020,00030,00040,00050,000 0%20%40%60%80% Total recalls (count) Class I share of classified (%) Category volume vs Class I rate Signature insight Medical DevicesFoodDrugs & MedicationsChildren & Baby ProductsDietary SupplementsMeat & PoultryCosmetics & Personal Care
Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-14.
Read the chart, every category as text

Percentiles are within this release's classified-enough category sample. Class I % uses only agency-classified notices.

CategoryRecallsVol %ileClassifiedClass IClass I %Rate %ile
Medical Devices41,07010040,7633,6539%14
Food25,5138625,22211,67646.3%86
Drugs & Medications14,4737114,4171,50810.5%29
Children & Baby Products4,017572,48335214.2%43
Dietary Supplements2,018431,99346623.4%71
Meat & Poultry1,672291,6721,14568.5%100
Cosmetics & Personal Care1,388141,28920315.7%57

Food recalls by year

2000–2026

0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2392 2595 2774 1717 1745 1125 1045 1368 2039 1282 1433 813

Source: FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA As of Aug 19, 2026

Severity distribution

Graded records only

recalls
Source FDA / CPSC severity classification

Recalls by issuing agency

recalls
Source PlainRecalls index of federal feeds

Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not inherent danger, we do not rank products by risk from raw recall volume.

Recalls in Food

Newest first · Page 371 of 511

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Frozen Jamba, All Natural Smoothies, Mango-a-go-go, Mango and Pineapple with Non-Fat Yogurt, Makes 2-8oz, Net Wt. 8oz (227.2g), Smoothies, packed in plastic pouches, Distributed by: Rader Farms, Inc.

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Frozen Jamba, Fruit & Veggie Smoothies, Red Fusion , Red raspberry, Strawberry, Dark Sweet cherry, Purple Carrot & Sweet Potato, Makes 2-8oz Smoothies, Net Wt. 8oz (227.2g), packed in plastic pouches, Distributed by: Rader Farms, Inc.

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Sliced Peaches, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (2 Lb.) (454g), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-10190-2

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Green Peas, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20061-2; Fresh Frozen Grade A Green Peas, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-086069-50060-6, Steamables Green Peas Beans, Net Wt. 12 Oz , UPC 0-86069-11210-6

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Moderate Aug 26, 2015

Maruchan Instant Lunch Sabor A Pollo, Contenido Neto 64 g, UPC code: 0 41789 00191 8, Maruchan Inc. Irvine, CA 92618. Product is packaged in a styrofoam cup with cardboard label wrapped around.

Maruchan, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Vegetable Gumbo, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20150-3, Fresh Frozen Vegetable Gumbo, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb.), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20151-0

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Frozen Jamba, All Natural Smoothies, Strawberries Wild, Strawberry and Banana with Non-Fat Yogurt, Makes 2-8oz, Net Wt. 8oz (227.2g), Smoothies, packed in plastic pouches, Distributed by: Rader Farms, Inc.

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Blackberries, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (2 Lb.) (454g), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-10260-2

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Fajita Blend, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20425-2

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Biscuits Southern Style, Contains 12 Biscuits, Net Wt. 25 Oz. (708g), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-95015-9

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Southern Style Cheese Biscuits, Contains: 12 Biscuits, Net Wt. 25 Oz. (706g), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-95020-3

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Sliced Squash, Net Wt. 32 Oz, (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20300-2, Fresh Frozen Sliced Squash, Net. Wt. 80 Oz., (5 Lb.), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50300-3, Fresh Frozen Sliced Yellow Squash, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb.) Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20301-9

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Triple Berry Blend, Net Wt. 12 Oz. (340g), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-10230-5

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Field Peas with Snaps, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20050-6; Fresh Frozen Grade A Field Peas with Snaps, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50050-7, Fresh Frozen Field Peas with Snaps, Net Wt. 16 Oz (1 lb) 454g, UPC 0-86069-20051-3

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Frozen Jamba, All Natural Smoothies, Razzmatazz, Strawberry, Raspberry and Blueberry with Non-Fat Yogurt, Makes 2-8oz, Net Wt. 8oz (227.2g), Smoothies, packed in plastic pouches, Distributed by: Rader Farms, Inc.

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A White Acre Peas, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20032-2

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Frozen Jamba, All Natural Smoothies, Blue Fusion, Blueberry, Banana, Apple, Blackberry, Carrot, Broccoli and Spinach, Makes 2-8oz, Net Wt. 8oz (227.2g), Smoothies, packed in plastic pouches, Distributed by: Rader Farms, Inc.

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Butter Beans, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20005-6; Fresh Frozen Butter Beans, Net Wt. 16 Oz (1 lb) 454g, UPC 0-86069-20006-3

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Diced Celery, Net Wt. 2 lb., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, (no UPC)

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Chopped Vidalia Onions & Squash, Net Wt. 32 Oz, (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20510-5

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Brussels Sprouts, Net Wt. 32 Oz, (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20355-2, Fresh Frozen Brussels Sprouts, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb.) 454g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20356-9

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Tejano Style Blend, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20400-9

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Frozen Jamba, All Natural Smoothies, Caribbean Passion, Mango, Strawberry and Peach with Non-Fat Yogurt, Makes 2-8oz, Net Wt. 8oz (227.2g), Smoothies, packed in plastic pouches, Distributed by: Rader Farms, Inc.

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Moderate Aug 26, 2015

Good Bread 16 Wheat Buns, Net Wt. 29.4 oz (832g); HEB Bake Shop 8 Wheat Hamburger Buns, Net Wt. 18 OZ (1 LB 2 OZ), UPC: 041220191642

H E B Grocery Company, LP

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Broccoli Cuts, Net Wt. 32 Oz, (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20140-4, Fresh Frozen Grade A Broccoli Cuts, Net. Wt. 60 Oz. (5 Lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50140-5, Fresh Frozen Broccoli Cuts, Net Wt.16 Oz. (1 Lb.) 454g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20142-8

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Italian Green Beans, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20340-8; Fresh Frozen Grade A Italian Green Beans, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50340-9; Fresh Frozen Italian Green Beans, Net. Wt. 16 Oz. (1 lb.) 454g, UPC 0-86069-20341-5

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Breaded Squash, Net Wt. 32 Oz, (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20270-8

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen IQF Collards, Net Wt. 2 lb., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-25040-2

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Speckled Butter Beans, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907 g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20000-1; Fresh Frozen Grade A Specked Butter Beans, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549,UPC 0-86069-50000-2; Fresh Frozen Speckled Butter Beans, Net Wt. 16 oz. (1 lb.) 454 g, UPC 0-86069-20001-8

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Diced Vidalia Onions, Net Wt. 32 Oz, (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20500-6, Fresh Frozen Chopped Vidalia Onions, Net Wt. 12 Oz., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-10530-6, Fresh Frozen Diced Onions, 2 Lb., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549 (no UPC)

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Italian Blend, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20285-2, Steamables Italian Blend, Net Wt. 10 Oz., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-11290-8

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Yam Patties, Net Wt. 2 Lb., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20120-6, Fresh Frozen Sweet Potato Cuts, Net Wt. 28 Oz., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20112-1

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Moderate Aug 26, 2015

Friendly's Vienna Mocha Chunk Ice Cream Tub, 48 U.S. FL. OZ. UPC: 0-29839 00557-4

Friendly Ice Cream Corp.

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Diced Red Pepper, Net Wt. 2 Lb., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, (no UPC), Fresh Frozen Diced Green Pepper, Net Wt. 2 Lb., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549 (no UPC)

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Butter Biscuits, Contains: 12 Biscuits, Net Wt. 25 Oz. (708g), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-95040-1

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Peas and Carrots, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20290-6; Fresh Frozen Grade A Peas and Carrots, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-086069-50290-7

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Breaded Okra, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20075-9, Fresh Frozen Grade A Breaded Okra, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50075-0, Fresh Frozen Breaded Okra, Net. Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb) 454g, UPC 86069-20076-6

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Seasoning Blend, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20430-4, Fresh Frozen Grade A Seasoning Blend, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069020432-0, Fresh Frozen Seasoning Blend, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb.) 454g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20431-3

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Strawberries, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (2 Lb.) (454g), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-10180-3

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Jalisco Style Blend, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20405-4

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Boil Blend, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb.), Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50265-5

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Cut Okra, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20070-4, Fresh Frozen Grade A Cut Okra, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50240-2, Fresh Frozen Cut Okra, Net. Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb) 454g, UPC 86069-20071-1, The Inn Grade A Fancy Cut Okra, Net Wt. 48 Oz. (3 Lb) (1361g), Packed for Inn Foods Inc., 310 Walker St., Watsonville, CA 950076, UPC 0-86289-20139-0

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Butter Peas, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20060-5; Fresh Frozen Butterpeas, Net Wt. 16 Oz (1 lb) 454g, UPC 0-86069-20063-6

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Purple Hull Peas, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20041-4; Fresh Frozen Grade A Purple Hull Peas, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50041-5

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Blackeye Peas, Net Wt. 32 oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20040-7; Fresh Frozen Grade A Blackeye Peas, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50040-8, Fresh Frozen Blackeye Peas, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 lb) 454 g, UPC 0-86069-20043-8

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Chopped Spinach, Net. Wt. 12 Oz., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-25091-4, Fresh Frozen Grade A Chopped Spinach, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.), Dist. Grade A Broccoli Cuts, Net Wt. 32 Oz, (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-25090-7

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Steamables Mixed Vegetables, Net. Wt. 12 Oz., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-11270-0, Fresh Frozen Mixed Vegetables, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb.) 454g, Dist. by Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20081-0, Fresh Frozen Grade A Mixed Vegetables, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 86069-50080-4, Fresh Frozen Grade A Mixed Vegetables, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods,

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Whole Okra, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20350-7, Fresh Frozen Grade A Whole Okra, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb.) 2268g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, Fresh Frozen Whole Okra, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb.) 454g, UPC 0-86069-20351-4

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Country Blend, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g, Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20170-1

Inventure Foods

FDA Food Critical Aug 26, 2015

Fresh Frozen Grade A Cut Yellow Corn, Net Wt. 32 Oz. (2 Lb.) 907g. Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-20100-8, Fresh Frozen Grade A Cut Corn, Net Wt. 80 Oz. (5 Lb.) 2268g , Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Inc., Jefferson, GA 30549, UPC 0-86069-50100-9, Fresh Frozen Cut Yellow Corn, Net Wt. 16 Oz. (1 Lb.) 454 g, UPC 0-86069-20101-5, Steamable Cut Yellow Corn, Net Wt. 12 Oz., Dist. By Fresh Frozen Foods, Jefferson, GA 30354 UPC 0-86069-11230-4

Inventure Foods

What to do with this

Monitoring food? Start here.

  • Check a specific product against the full federal archive before you use or buy it. Recall checker
  • Most food recalls come from FDA Food - browse that agency's full feed. FDA Food recalls
  • Sort the whole archive by severity to see the highest-risk active recalls first. Rankings

Recall categorization follows the issuing agency's product taxonomy; always confirm specifics on the official notice.

Nearby categories

Adjacent product categories that share hazard patterns or regulatory oversight.

Data sources

Category data as of Aug 19, 2026.

Every figure on PlainRecalls is rendered directly from official FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA recall records; no number is typed in by an editor. Category counts and the year trend are computed across the full archive for food. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 19, 2026.