PlainRecalls

Product category · Updated Aug 19, 2026

Food recalls

Food safety recalls including contamination, mislabeling, and undeclared allergens

Total recalls
25,513
Top agency
FDA Food
Years covered
2000–2026
Check a product → All categories

Food ranks #2 of 12 among PlainRecalls categories by recall count (25,513 notices, 24.4% of the archive); 46% of graded records are high-severity.

The FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA have published 25,513 food recalls between 2000 and 2026 - roughly 24.4% of the 104,423-record archive. Among 12 product categories, that is #2 of 12. Of the 25,513 records graded for severity, 46% are high-severity. Most are issued by FDA Food. Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not a product's inherent danger.

  • 25,513 total recalls
  • #2 of 12 among categories
  • 46% graded high-severity
  • FDA Food top agency

Category snapshot

According to PlainRecalls' category ranking (distinct recall events, same sort as /category), Food is #2 of 12 (2nd of 12) with 25,513 recalls, about 24.4% of the 104,423-record federal archive, with 11,676 graded high-severity, most issued by FDA Food.

25,513
total recalls
#2 of 12
category rank by events
46%
graded high-severity
FDA Food
top issuing agency

Where Food sits among all 12 categories

Distinct recall-event inventory across every PlainRecalls product category. Food is marked; archive size reflects reporting volume, not inherent product danger.

Food vs all categories by recall count

Where this category's archive sits among every tracked product class

25,513 2nd of 12 higher than 10 of 12 categories

Categories, banded by distinct recall-event inventory

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more categories. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA federal recall filings · 2026-10-15

Do more recalls mean more Class I danger?

Food sits at the 86th percentile of category volume (25,513 recalls) and the 86th percentile of Class I rate (46.3% of agency-classified notices) among 7 categories with enough classified rows to measure, those two ranks are not interchangeable.

Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-15. 2×2 strategic matrix plotting 7 entities by Total recalls (count) (X) and Class I share of classified (%) (Y), with a crosshair dividing the plot into four quadrants. Large · Class I–heavySmaller · Class I–heavyLarge · fewer Class ISmaller · fewer Class I 010,00020,00030,00040,00050,000 0%20%40%60%80% Total recalls (count) Class I share of classified (%) Category volume vs Class I rate Signature insight Medical DevicesFoodDrugs & MedicationsChildren & Baby ProductsDietary SupplementsMeat & PoultryCosmetics & Personal Care
Each point is a product category plotted by total recalls (x) and Class I share of agency-classified notices (y). Crosshairs mark the within-sample medians (4,017 recalls · 15.7% Class I). Rate uses only rows with an agency Class I/II/III label, CPSC/NHTSA blanks stay out of the denominator. Medical Devices is the clearest volume-without-Class-I-density example in this release. Source: FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS & NHTSA public recall data as of 2026-10-15.
Read the chart, every category as text

Percentiles are within this release's classified-enough category sample. Class I % uses only agency-classified notices.

CategoryRecallsVol %ileClassifiedClass IClass I %Rate %ile
Medical Devices41,07010040,7633,6539%14
Food25,5138625,22211,67646.3%86
Drugs & Medications14,4737114,4171,50810.5%29
Children & Baby Products4,017572,48335214.2%43
Dietary Supplements2,018431,99346623.4%71
Meat & Poultry1,672291,6721,14568.5%100
Cosmetics & Personal Care1,388141,28920315.7%57

Food recalls by year

2000–2026

0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2392 2595 2774 1717 1745 1125 1045 1368 2039 1282 1433 813

Source: FDA · CPSC · USDA FSIS · NHTSA As of Aug 19, 2026

Severity distribution

Graded records only

recalls
Source FDA / CPSC severity classification

Recalls by issuing agency

recalls
Source PlainRecalls index of federal feeds

Counts reflect market size and reporting activity, not inherent danger, we do not rank products by risk from raw recall volume.

Recalls in Food

Newest first · Page 403 of 511

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

French Orange ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Licorice ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

CARROLL SHELBY'S ORIGINAL TEXAS BRAND WHITE CHICKEN CHILI KIT, 3 oz. (85 g), Dist. by Reily Foods Company, New Orleans, LA 70130, UPC 0-00-72396-10019-0

Reily Foods Co.

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Thin Mint ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Hummus; All-natural ZILKS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS GLUTEN FREE & NON-GMO NET WT. 8 OZ

Zilks Foods

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Chocolate Fudge ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Raspberry Decadence ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Strawberry Cheesecake ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Hummus; All-natural ZILKS SPINACH & ARTICHOKE HUMMUS GLUTEN FREE & NON-GMO NET WT. 8 OZ

Zilks Foods

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Nutella ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Bleating Heart Cheese, Double Down Blue - Mixed Milk Blue Cheese. Handcrafted with whimsy in California; Ingredients: Raw Jersey cow and sheep milk, salt, cultures, rennet. Aged 2 months or more.

Bleating Heart Cheese LLC

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Banana ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Caramel Pecan Fudge ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Coffee Oreo ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Mocha Almond Fudge ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

High Road Craft Ice Cream & Sorbet, Limoncello Sorbet, packed in 4.9L (1.3 gallon) tubs, Manufactured by: High Road Craft Ice Cream & Sorbet, Inc., 2241 Perimeter Park dr. Atlanta, GA 30341 (for restaurant use only).

High Road Craft Ice Cream, Inc.

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Rocky Road ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Strawberry ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Butter Toasted Pecan ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Reese's Peanut Butter ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

WICK FOWLER'S TEXAS STYLE FALSE ALARM Mild Chili Kit, NET WT. 3.03 oz. (86g), Dist. by Reily Foods Company, New Orleans, LA 70130, UPC 0-00-71092-00111-4

Reily Foods Co.

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Coffee ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Maple Walnut ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Stout ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Salpica 11.5 oz., 16 oz., Salsa Con Queso; 12 units per case

Riba Foods Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Hummus; All-natural ZILKS JALAPENO & CILANTRO HUMMUS GLUTEN FREE & NON-GMO NET WT. 8 OZ

Zilks Foods

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Kona Koka Rum ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Cappuccino Chip ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Salpica 16 oz. Jalapeno Jack Queso Dip; 6 units per case

Riba Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Bleating Heart Cheese, Goldette Tommette Semi Firm Jersey Milk Cheese Handcrafted with whimsy in California; Semi Firm Jersey Milk Cheese Ingredients: Raw jersey cow milk, salt, cultures, rennet. Aged 2 months or more.

Bleating Heart Cheese LLC

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Oreo Mint ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Bleating Heart Cheese, Moolicious Blue - Natural rind blue cheese. Handcrafted with whimsy in California; Ingredients: Raw water buffalo milk, salt, cultures, rennet. Aged 2 months or more.

Bleating Heart Cheese LLC

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Mocha ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Salpica 8 oz. Black Bean Nacho; 6 units per case

Riba Foods Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Husky Flake ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Strawberry Grand Marnier ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Almond Joy ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Bleating Heart Cheese, Mixtress - Mixed milk natural rind cheese. Handcrafted with whimsy in California; Ingredients: Raw sheep milk, raw jersey cow milk, salt, cultures, rennet. Aged 2 months or more.

Bleating Heart Cheese LLC

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Rum Truffle ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Bleating Heart Cheese, Fat Bottom Girl Curvacious Sheep Milk Cheese Handcrafted with whimsy in California; Ingredients: Raw sheep milk, salt, cultures, rennet. Aged 2 months or more.

Bleating Heart Cheese LLC

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Dollar Mint ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Red Raspberry Ribbon ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Dried Bean Curd Satay Flavor, 24x150g, Item No. 8533.

Gemini Food Corporation Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Chocolate ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Dried Bean Curd Garlic Flavor 24x150g, Item No. 8534

Gemini Food Corporation Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Hummus; All-natural ZILKS FAMOUS ORIGINAL HUMMUS GLUTEN FREE & NON-GMO NET WT. 8 OZ

Zilks Foods

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Swiss Chocolate Orange ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Critical Feb 11, 2015

Chocolate Fudge Brownie ice cream is packed in 2.5 gallon bulk, 1.5 gallon bulk, or half gallon retail size tubs. Retail size ice cream flavor is labeled in part, "***Husky Ice Cream, Inc. 4721 California Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116 HUSKY "Cream of the Town" HALF GALLON ICE CREAM www.huskydeli.com INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN". No UPC code.

Husky Ice Cream,Inc

FDA Food Moderate Feb 11, 2015

Crate & Barrel 11.5 oz. Monterey Jack Queso Dip; 12 units per case

Riba Foods Inc

What to do with this

Monitoring food? Start here.

  • Check a specific product against the full federal archive before you use or buy it. Recall checker
  • Most food recalls come from FDA Food - browse that agency's full feed. FDA Food recalls
  • Sort the whole archive by severity to see the highest-risk active recalls first. Rankings

Recall categorization follows the issuing agency's product taxonomy; always confirm specifics on the official notice.

Nearby categories

Adjacent product categories that share hazard patterns or regulatory oversight.

Data sources

Category data as of Aug 19, 2026.

Every figure on PlainRecalls is rendered directly from official FDA, CPSC, USDA FSIS and NHTSA recall records; no number is typed in by an editor. Category counts and the year trend are computed across the full archive for food. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 19, 2026.